2014 Upcoming Game Schedule (See what's happening this week!)
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 01
Snoqualmie U-6 Stanley
Snoqualmie U-6 Goldsmith
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM02 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02
Snoqualmie U-6 Smith
Snoqualmie U-6 Standfield
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 02
Snoqualmie U-6 Brenne
Snoqualmie U-6 ONeil
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM NBEM01 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 01
North Bend U6 Craig
North Bend U6 von Trapp
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM NBEM02 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 02
North Bend U6 Harris
North Bend U6 Christensen
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM01 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 01
Snoqualmie U-6 Hildebrand
Snoqualmie U-6 Riemer
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM03 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 03
Snoqualmie U-6 Davis
Snoqualmie U-6 Vago
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 01
Duvall Mundy GU08
GU08 Amador
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 03
FC Fall City BU8 - Alexander
FC Fall City BU8 - Coons
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM MF-MFU8F Mariner Field -> Mariner Field U8 Field 01
Duvall Nelson BU08
BU8 Vliem
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 01
GU08 McKenzie
FC Fall City GU8 - Brandt
Wed 09/03/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 02
BU8 Thomas/McKenzie
FC Fall City BU8 - Brandt
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU7F Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 05
Duvall Brailsford U07
U07 Linerud
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F03 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 03
Duvall Decneut U07
Duvall Swenson U07
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F01 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 01
Duvall Freiheit U07
Duvall Allen U07
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F02 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 02
U07 McKenzie
Duvall Klein U07
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM TMDN-TMD Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 02
U06 Brindley-Koonce
U06 Foster
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 03
Snoqualmie U-7 Phalen
Snoqualmie U-7 Johnston
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 03
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Beck
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Shepard
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 05
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Taylor
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Stewart
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM01 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 01
Snoqualmie U-7 Symington
Snoqualmie U-7 Ross/Garvin
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 02
Snoqualmie U-7 Wilmot/Prichard
Snoqualmie U-7 Boyle
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-8 Martindale/Netu
North Bend BU8 Ribrary
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM TMDN-TMD Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 01
Duvall Byars U06
Duvall Kevin U06
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM NBEM02 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 02
North Bend U7 Szwedko
North Bend U7 Larson
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM NBEM01 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 01
North Bend U7 Markley
North Bend U7 Bergquist
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 04
Snoqualmie U-7 Haynie
Snoqualmie U-7 Robertson
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 01
Snoqualmie U-7 Kingrey
Snoqualmie U-7 Barlow
Thu 09/04/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM02 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02
Snoqualmie U-7 Standfield
Snoqualmie U-7 Yocom
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 02
FC Fall City GU9 Silverman
Duvall Ward GU09
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM FCEU9F01 Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U09 Field 01
Duvall Benisch GU09
FC Fall City GU9 Bell
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM TPU09F02 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U09 Field 02
North Bend GU9 Devore
North Bend GU9 Cole
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-9 Jimenez
Duvall Klein BU09
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM SE-SEU10 Stillwater Elementary -> Stillwater Elementary U10 Field 01
Duvall Lewis U10 Boys
Duvall Odonnell U10 Boys
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 02
GU9 Boak
Snoqualmie GU-9 Corder
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM TPU09F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U09 Field 01
Gould/Akagi BU9
North Bend U9 Boys Cowan
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 01
FC Fall City BU9 Scofield
Snoqualmie BU-9 Jeans
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM TPU10F02 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U10 Field 02
Snoqualmie BU-10 Stokes/Maw
North Bend BU10 Krueger
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM TMS-TMSF Tolt Middle School -> Tolt Middle School Field 01
ISC Charging Cheetahs/Turner
Duvall Downing BU12
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM SVP#1 Si View Park -> Si View Park Field 01
FC Fall City BU12 Weatherbee
FC North Bend U12 Randall
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM TPU10F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U10 Field 01
Duvall Cato U10 Girls
North Bend GU10 McQuay
Sat 09/06/2014 09:00 AM SEF01 Snoqualmie Elementary -> Snoqualmie Elementary U10 Field 01
FC Fall City GU10 Wilkins
Snoqualmie GU-10 Symington
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM FCEU9F01 Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U09 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-9 Espeland
FC Fall City BU9 Thompson
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 01
Duvall Pitt-Siko BU09
Duvall Jennings BU09
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 02
Snoqualmie GU-9 Kerr
Snoqualmie GU-9 Vitelli
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM TPU09F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U09 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-9 Casillas
North Bend U9 Boys Szwedko
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM SEF01 Snoqualmie Elementary -> Snoqualmie Elementary U10 Field 01
North Bend BU10 Sturtevant
Snoqualmie BU-10 O'Brien
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 01
Duvall Garcia BU09
Snoqualmie BU-9 Brayton
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM TPU10F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U10 Field 01
Duvall Allen U10 Girls
North Bend GU10 Rivas
Sat 09/06/2014 10:30 AM SE-SEU10 Stillwater Elementary -> Stillwater Elementary U10 Field 01
North Bend GU10 Watne
Duvall Zlateff U10 Girls
Sat 09/06/2014 11:00 AM RNLF Robinswood North Large Field
Snoqualmie BU-12 Perez
LHSC Cosmos B02
Sat 09/06/2014 12:00 PM SEF01 Snoqualmie Elementary -> Snoqualmie Elementary U10 Field 01
FC Fall City BU10 McDade
Snoqualmie BU-10 Mitton
Sat 09/06/2014 12:00 PM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 01
FC Fall City BU9 Haber/Haler
Snoqualmie BU-9 Bergstrom
Sat 09/06/2014 12:00 PM LSSP#3 Lake Sammamish SP #3
Duvall Jenkins BU12
ISC Scorpions/Gest
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 02
Duvall Byars BU08
FC Fall City BU8 - Alexander
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM01 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 01
Snoqualmie U-6 Goldsmith
Snoqualmie U-6 Hildebrand
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 04
Snoqualmie U-6 Vago
Snoqualmie U-6 Stanley
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM02 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02
Snoqualmie U-6 Brenne
Snoqualmie U-6 Davis
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM NBEM01 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 01
North Bend U6 Rivas
North Bend U6 Christensen
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM MF-MFU8F Mariner Field -> Mariner Field U8 Field 03
FC Fall City BU8 - Coons
BU8 Vliem
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 03
Snoqualmie U-6 Riemer
Snoqualmie U-6 ONeil
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM03 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 03
Snoqualmie U-6 Lewis
Snoqualmie U-6 Smith
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 01
Snoqualmie U-6 Standfield
Snoqualmie U-6 Van Inwegan
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 03
FC Fall City GU8 - Brandt
GU08 McKenzie
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM CVEMF01 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 01
North Bend GU8 Hampton
Snoqualmie GU-8 Martin/Roach
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM NBEM05 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 05
North Bend U6 Craig
North Bend U6 Harris
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 05
Duvall Zlateff BU08
Duvall Nelson BU08
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F02 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 02
Snoqualmie GU-8 O'Neil
North Bend GU8 Bridgman
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 01
Snoqualmie GU-8 Arnevik
North Bend GU8 Slife
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 01
Duvall Mundy GU08
Duvall Lewis GU08
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 01
GU08 Amador
FC Fall City GU8 - Ritter
Mon 09/08/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 02
FC Fall City BU8 - Brandt
Duvall Carter/Koster BU08
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM03 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 03
Snoqualmie U-7 Symington
Snoqualmie U-7 Phalen
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 01
U07 McKenzie
FC Fall City Micro U7 - Charter
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F02 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 02
FC Fall City Micro U7 - Bell
U07 Linerud
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 03
Snoqualmie U-7 Anson
Snoqualmie U-7 Standfield
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU7F Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 05
Duvall Klein U07
Duvall Brailsford U07
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 02
Snoqualmie U-7 Boyle
Snoqualmie U-7 Haynie
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM TMDN-TMD Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 02
U06 Foster
Duvall Carter U06
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM TMDN-TMD Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 01
Duvall Piira U06
U06 Brindley-Koonce
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 02
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Barber
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Stewart
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 05
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Beck
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Taylor
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F01 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 01
Duvall Swenson U07
Duvall Freiheit U07
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 04
Duvall Decneut U07
FC Fall City Micro U7 - Winder
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F03 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 03
FC Fall City Micro U7 - Cole
U07 Nykamp
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F04 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 04
Snoqualmie BU-8 Woolley
North Bend U8 Boys Rourke
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM CVEMF01 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-8 Scontrino
Snoqualmie BU-8 Lewis
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-8 Rein
North Bend BU8 Ribrary
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM TMDS-TMD Tolt MacDonald South -> Tolt MacDonald South Field 03
Duvall Simon U06
Duvall Kevin U06
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 01
Snoqualmie U-7 Poirot
Snoqualmie U-7 Barlow
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM CVEM03 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 03
North Bend U8 Boys Laplant
Snoqualmie BU-8 Ricks
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM CVEM02 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 02
Snoqualmie BU-8 Henretig
Snoqualmie BU-8 Martindale/Netu
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM NBEM02 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 02
North Bend U7 Elsemore
North Bend U7 Larson
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM02 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02
Snoqualmie U-7 Johnston
Snoqualmie U-7 Kingrey
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM01 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 01
Snoqualmie U-7 Ross/Garvin
Snoqualmie U-7 Yocom
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM NBEM04 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 04
North Bend U7 Szwedko
North Bend U7 Morrell
Tue 09/09/2014 06:00 PM NBEM05 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 05
North Bend U7 Reeves
North Bend U7 Bergquist
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM01 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 01
Snoqualmie U-6 Hildebrand
Snoqualmie U-6 Brenne
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 04
Snoqualmie U-6 Davis
Snoqualmie U-6 Standfield
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM02 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02
Snoqualmie U-6 Stanley
Snoqualmie U-6 Lewis
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 02
Duvall Nelson BU08
FC Fall City BU8 - Brandt
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM NBEM03 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 03
North Bend U6 Christensen
North Bend U6 Craig
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 05
BU8 Thomas/McKenzie
Duvall Byars BU08
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 03
Snoqualmie U-6 Smith
Snoqualmie U-6 Goldsmith
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 02
Snoqualmie U-6 Van Inwegan
Snoqualmie U-6 Riemer
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM03 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 03
Snoqualmie U-6 ONeil
Snoqualmie U-6 Vago
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 03
FC Fall City BU8 - Alexander
Duvall Zlateff BU08
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F02 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 02
North Bend GU8 Bridgman
North Bend GU8 Hampton
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM CVEM02 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 02
North Bend GU8 Slife
Snoqualmie GU-8 O'Neil
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM NBEM05 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 05
North Bend U6 von Trapp
North Bend U6 Rivas
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 02
GU08 McKenzie
Duvall Mundy GU08
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM CVEMF01 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 01
Snoqualmie GU-8 Martin/Roach
Snoqualmie GU-8 Arnevik
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 01
Duvall Carter/Koster BU08
FC Fall City BU8 - Coons
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 01
FC Fall City GU8 - Ritter
FC Fall City GU8 - Brandt
Wed 09/10/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 03
Duvall Lewis GU08
GU08 Amador
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU7F Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 05
FC Fall City Micro U7 - Charter
Duvall Decneut U07
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F02 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 02
FC Fall City Micro U7 - Winder
Duvall Klein U07
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 02
Snoqualmie U-7 Yocom
Snoqualmie U-7 Poirot
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 03
U07 Linerud
FC Fall City Micro U7 - Cole
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 03
Snoqualmie U-7 Robertson
Snoqualmie U-7 Symington
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM TMDS-TMD Tolt MacDonald South -> Tolt MacDonald South Field 01
Duvall Kevin U06
U06 Foster
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 01
Snoqualmie U-7 Kingrey
Snoqualmie U-7 Anson
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM TMDN-TMD Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 01
U06 Brindley-Koonce
Duvall Simon U06
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 04
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Stewart
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Beck
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPM Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 05
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Shepard
FC Fall City Micro U6 - Barber
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU7F Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 06
U07 Nykamp
U07 McKenzie
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F01 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 01
Duvall Manjarrez U07
Duvall Allen U07
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM BRU7F03 Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 03
Duvall Brailsford U07
Duvall Swenson U07
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F04 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 04
Snoqualmie BU-8 Martindale/Netu
Snoqualmie BU-8 Scontrino
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM CVEM03 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 03
Snoqualmie BU-8 Ricks
Snoqualmie BU-8 Henretig
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM CVEM02 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 02
North Bend BU8 Ribrary
Snoqualmie BU-8 Woolley
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM TMDN-TMD Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 03
Duvall Byars U06
Duvall Piira U06
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM02 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02
Snoqualmie U-7 Standfield
Snoqualmie U-7 Ross/Garvin
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F02 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 02
North Bend BU8 Forte
North Bend U8 Boys Laplant
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM CVEMF01 Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-8 Lewis
Snoqualmie BU-8 Rein
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 04
Snoqualmie U-7 Haynie
Snoqualmie U-7 Johnston
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM NBEM02 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 02
North Bend U7 Morrell
North Bend U7 Reeves
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM NBEM05 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 05
North Bend U7 Bergquist
North Bend U7 Elsemore
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM01 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 01
Snoqualmie U-7 Phalen
Snoqualmie U-7 Wilmot/Prichard
Thu 09/11/2014 06:00 PM NBEM04 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 04
North Bend U7 Markley
North Bend U7 Szwedko
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM FCEU9F01 Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U09 Field 01
North Bend GU9 Cole
FC Fall City GU9 Silverman
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM SEF01 Snoqualmie Elementary -> Snoqualmie Elementary U10 Field 01
BU10 Peterson
Snoqualmie BU-10 Stokes/Maw
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 02
Duvall Ward GU09
GU9 Boak
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM TPU09F02 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U09 Field 02
FC Fall City GU9 Bell
North Bend GU9 Devore
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM TPU10F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U10 Field 01
Duvall Odonnell U10 Boys
North Bend BU10 Sturtevant
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 02
GU9 Hon
Snoqualmie GU-9 Kerr
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-9 Bergstrom
Duvall Garcia BU09
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 01
North Bend U9 Boys Szwedko
Snoqualmie BU-9 Espeland
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM SE-SEU10 Stillwater Elementary -> Stillwater Elementary U10 Field 01
North Bend GU10 McQuay
Duvall Allen U10 Girls
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM PU Puesta Upper
Duvall Downing BU12
NYSC Strikers FC
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM TMS-TMSF Tolt Middle School -> Tolt Middle School Field 01
MI Islanders
Duvall Jenkins BU12
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM SVP#1 Si View Park -> Si View Park Field 01
ISC Finland/Silva
Snoqualmie BU-12 Perez
Sat 09/13/2014 09:00 AM FCE-FCEU Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U10 Field 01
Duvall Zlateff U10 Girls
FC Fall City GU10 Wilkins
Sat 09/13/2014 10:30 AM FCEU9F01 Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U09 Field 01
North Bend U9 Boys Cowan
FC Fall City BU9 Scofield
Sat 09/13/2014 10:30 AM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 01
FC Fall City BU9 Thompson
Gould/Akagi BU9
Sat 09/13/2014 10:30 AM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 02
Snoqualmie GU-9 Vitelli
Duvall Benisch GU09
Sat 09/13/2014 10:30 AM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 01
Duvall Jennings BU09
Snoqualmie BU-9 Jimenez
Sat 09/13/2014 10:30 AM TPU10F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U10 Field 01
North Bend GU10 Rivas
North Bend GU10 Watne
Sat 09/13/2014 10:30 AM SE-SEU10 Stillwater Elementary -> Stillwater Elementary U10 Field 01
Yager GU10
Duvall Cato U10 Girls
Sat 09/13/2014 10:30 AM FCE-FCEU Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U10 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-10 O'Brien
FC Fall City BU10 McDade
Sat 09/13/2014 12:00 PM BR-BRU9F Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-9 Brayton
Duvall Pitt-Siko BU09
Sat 09/13/2014 12:00 PM FCEU9F01 Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U09 Field 01
Snoqualmie BU-9 Jeans
FC Fall City BU9 Haber/Haler
Sat 09/13/2014 12:00 PM CP-CPU9F Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 01
Duvall Klein BU09
Snoqualmie BU-9 Casillas
Sat 09/13/2014 12:00 PM SE-SEU10 Stillwater Elementary -> Stillwater Elementary U10 Field 01
North Bend BU10 Krueger
Duvall Lewis U10 Boys
Sat 09/13/2014 01:00 PM TMS-TMSF Tolt Middle School -> Tolt Middle School Field 01
LHSC Panthers B02
FC Fall City BU12 Weatherbee
Sat 09/13/2014 03:00 PM WP Wilburton Park
FC North Bend U12 Randall
BYSC BU12 Augie Johnson
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM FCP-FCPU Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 01
Duvall Lewis GU08
FC Fall City GU8 - Ritter
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM MF-MFU8F Mariner Field -> Mariner Field U8 Field 02
Duvall Zlateff BU08
BU8 Thomas/McKenzie
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F01 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 01
Snoqualmie GU-8 Arnevik
North Bend GU8 Hampton
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 03
FC Fall City BU8 - Coons
Duvall Nelson BU08
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM TPU08F02 Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 02
Snoqualmie GU-8 Martin/Roach
North Bend GU8 Slife
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM BR-BRU8F Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 01
FC Fall City GU8 - Brandt
GU08 Amador
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM03 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 03
Snoqualmie U-6 Standfield
Snoqualmie U-6 Hildebrand
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM NBEM05 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 05
North Bend U6 von Trapp
North Bend U6 Harris
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM NBEM02 North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 02
North Bend U6 Rivas
North Bend U6 Craig
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 02
Snoqualmie U-6 Vago
Snoqualmie U-6 Van Inwegan
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPMF0 Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 01
Snoqualmie U-6 ONeil
Snoqualmie U-6 Stanley
Mon 09/15/2014 06:00 PM SP-SPM02 Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02
Snoqualmie U-6 Lewis
Snoqualmie U-6 Brenne

North Bend U6 Christensen

North Bend U6 Harris

GU08 Amador

Duvall Mundy GU08

FC Fall City GU8 - Brandt

GU08 McKenzie

BU8 Vliem

Duvall Nelson BU08

FC Fall City BU8 - Brandt

BU8 Thomas/McKenzie

FC Fall City BU8 - Coons

FC Fall City BU8 - Alexander

Snoqualmie U-6 Riemer

Snoqualmie U-6 Hildebrand

Snoqualmie U-6 Standfield

Snoqualmie U-6 Smith

Snoqualmie U-6 Goldsmith

Snoqualmie U-6 Stanley

Snoqualmie U-6 Vago

Snoqualmie U-6 Davis

Snoqualmie U-6 ONeil

Snoqualmie U-6 Brenne

North Bend U6 von Trapp

North Bend U6 Craig

Duvall Kevin U06

Duvall Byars U06

North Bend BU8 Ribrary

Snoqualmie BU-8 Martindale/Netu

North Bend U7 Bergquist

North Bend U7 Markley

North Bend U7 Larson

North Bend U7 Szwedko

Snoqualmie U-7 Robertson

Snoqualmie U-7 Haynie

Snoqualmie U-7 Ross/Garvin

Snoqualmie U-7 Symington

Snoqualmie U-7 Yocom

Snoqualmie U-7 Standfield

Snoqualmie U-7 Barlow

Snoqualmie U-7 Kingrey

Snoqualmie U-7 Boyle

Snoqualmie U-7 Wilmot/Prichard

Snoqualmie U-7 Johnston

Snoqualmie U-7 Phalen

Duvall Klein U07

U07 McKenzie

Duvall Swenson U07

Duvall Decneut U07

U07 Linerud

Duvall Brailsford U07

Duvall Allen U07

Duvall Freiheit U07

FC Fall City Micro U6 - Stewart

FC Fall City Micro U6 - Taylor

FC Fall City Micro U6 - Shepard

FC Fall City Micro U6 - Beck

U06 Foster

U06 Brindley-Koonce

Snoqualmie BU-9 Jeans

FC Fall City BU9 Scofield

FC North Bend U12 Randall

FC Fall City BU12 Weatherbee

Duvall Downing BU12

ISC Charging Cheetahs/Turner

North Bend GU10 McQuay

Duvall Cato U10 Girls

Snoqualmie GU-10 Symington

FC Fall City GU10 Wilkins

North Bend BU10 Krueger

Snoqualmie BU-10 Stokes/Maw

Duvall Odonnell U10 Boys

Duvall Lewis U10 Boys

FC Fall City GU9 Bell

Duvall Benisch GU09

Duvall Ward GU09

FC Fall City GU9 Silverman

North Bend GU9 Cole

North Bend GU9 Devore

Snoqualmie GU-9 Corder

GU9 Boak

Duvall Klein BU09

Snoqualmie BU-9 Jimenez

North Bend U9 Boys Cowan

Gould/Akagi BU9

Snoqualmie BU-9 Brayton

Duvall Garcia BU09

North Bend GU10 Rivas

Duvall Allen U10 Girls

Duvall Zlateff U10 Girls

North Bend GU10 Watne

Snoqualmie BU-10 O'Brien

North Bend BU10 Sturtevant

Snoqualmie GU-9 Vitelli

Snoqualmie GU-9 Kerr

FC Fall City BU9 Thompson

Snoqualmie BU-9 Espeland

Duvall Jennings BU09

Duvall Pitt-Siko BU09

North Bend U9 Boys Szwedko

Snoqualmie BU-9 Casillas

LHSC Cosmos B02

Snoqualmie BU-12 Perez

Snoqualmie BU-9 Bergstrom

FC Fall City BU9 Haber/Haler

ISC Scorpions/Gest

Duvall Jenkins BU12

Snoqualmie BU-10 Mitton

FC Fall City BU10 McDade

North Bend GU8 Slife

Snoqualmie GU-8 Arnevik

Snoqualmie GU-8 Martin/Roach

North Bend GU8 Hampton

North Bend GU8 Bridgman

Snoqualmie GU-8 O'Neil

Duvall Lewis GU08

FC Fall City GU8 - Ritter

Duvall Carter/Koster BU08

Duvall Zlateff BU08

Duvall Byars BU08

Snoqualmie U-6 Van Inwegan

Snoqualmie U-6 Lewis

North Bend U6 Rivas

Duvall Simon U06

Snoqualmie BU-8 Henretig

Snoqualmie BU-8 Rein

North Bend U8 Boys Rourke

Snoqualmie BU-8 Woolley

Snoqualmie BU-8 Lewis

Snoqualmie BU-8 Scontrino

Snoqualmie BU-8 Ricks

North Bend U8 Boys Laplant

North Bend U7 Elsemore

North Bend U7 Morrell

North Bend U7 Reeves

Snoqualmie U-7 Poirot

Snoqualmie U-7 Anson

FC Fall City Micro U7 - Bell

U07 Nykamp

FC Fall City Micro U7 - Cole

FC Fall City Micro U7 - Charter

FC Fall City Micro U7 - Winder

FC Fall City Micro U6 - Barber

Duvall Carter U06

Duvall Piira U06

North Bend BU8 Forte

Duvall Manjarrez U07

MI Islanders

NYSC Strikers FC

ISC Finland/Silva

BU10 Peterson

GU9 Hon

Yager GU10

LHSC Panthers B02

BYSC BU12 Augie Johnson

North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 02

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 01

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 01

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Mariner Field -> Mariner Field U8 Field 01

3500 Tolt avenue
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 02

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park U8 Field 03

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 01

34506 SE Stellar Way
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 02

34506 SE Stellar Way
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 01

35007 SE Swenson St.
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Stellar Park -> Stellar Park Micro 03

34506 SE Stellar Way
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 02

35007 SE Swenson St.
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 01

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 01

31020 Ne 40th St
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps
Location Website

This is the North Baseball outfield that is closest to the play structure.

Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 01

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 04

35007 SE Swenson St.
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Swenson Park -> Swenson Park Micro Field 03

35007 SE Swenson St.
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 02

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 03

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 05

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 01

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 05

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 03

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 02

31020 Ne 40th St
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps
Location Website

This is the North Baseball outfield that is closest to the play structure.

Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 01

34700 SE Sorenson St.
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Si View Park -> Si View Park Field 01

400 SE Orchard Drive
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Tolt Middle School -> Tolt Middle School Field 01

3740 Tolt Avenue
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps

Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U10 Field 01

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Snoqualmie Elementary -> Snoqualmie Elementary U10 Field 01

,
View in Google Maps

Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U10 Field 02

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Stillwater Elementary -> Stillwater Elementary U10 Field 01

11530 320th Ave NE
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps

Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U09 Field 01

33314 SE 42nd Street
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 02

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U09 Field 02

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Carmichael Park -> Carmichael park U9 Field 02

34700 SE Sorenson St.
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U9 Field 01

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U09 Field 01

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Robinswood North Large Field

,
View in Google Maps

Lake Sammamish SP #3

,
View in Google Maps

North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 05

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 01

34816 Douglas Ave. SE
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 02

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 03

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 02

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Big Rock -> Big Rock U8 Field 05

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Mariner Field -> Mariner Field U8 Field 03

3500 Tolt avenue
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps

Tolt MacDonald South -> Tolt MacDonald South Field 03

31020 Ne 40th St
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps
Location Website

This is the South Baseball outfield that is next to the road.

Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 02

34816 Douglas Ave. SE
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

Torguson Park -> Torguson Park U08 Field 04

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Cascade View Elementary -> Cascade View Elementary U8 Field 03

34816 Douglas Ave. SE
Snoqualmie, WA 98065
View in Google Maps

North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 04

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 01

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 04

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Fall City Park -> Fall City Park Micro Field 02

4101 FC-Carnation Rd SE (St Rt 203)
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

North Bend Elementary -> North Bend Elementary Micro 03

400 E 3rd st
North Bend, WA 98045
View in Google Maps

Tolt MacDonald North -> Tolt MacDonald North Field 03

31020 Ne 40th St
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps
Location Website

This is the North Baseball outfield that is closest to the play structure.

Big Rock -> Big Rock U7 Field 06

28518 Ne Big Rock Rd
Duvall, WA 98019
View in Google Maps

Tolt MacDonald South -> Tolt MacDonald South Field 01

31020 Ne 40th St
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps
Location Website

This is the South Baseball outfield that is next to the road.

Puesta Upper

,
View in Google Maps

Fall City Elementary -> Fall City Elementary U10 Field 01

33314 SE 42nd Street
Fall City, WA 98024
View in Google Maps

Wilburton Park

,
View in Google Maps

Mariner Field -> Mariner Field U8 Field 02

3500 Tolt avenue
Carnation, WA 98014
View in Google Maps

 

GENERAL QUESTIONS

When does registration start and end? What if I register after the deadline?
Registration for the 2014/2015 Season starts April 1, 2014 and will end on May 31, 2014. If you register or pay-in-full after the deadline (June 1nd thru June 15th) you will have to pay a $50 late penalty in addition to the registration fee for your child's playing division. Additionally your child will be put on a waitlist and added to a team on an as-available basis. No new teams will be formed for late registrations.

What level should my child play at?
The “level” that one decides to participate does not depend on their age but rather, their child’s competition or ability level – so, a “Rec” level player would prefer to play a recreational level of play vs. a player who would prefer a more competitive level of play would prefer to play or try out for “Select”. For more information on this “level” of competition, please reference the Cascade FC page at Clubs: CASCADE FC

What age level should my child play at? For the 2014/2015 season please use the following guide (U means under the age of)
U6 (born between 8/1/2008 and 7/31/2009)
U7 (born between 8/1/2007 and 7/31/2008)
U8 (born between 8/1/2006 and 7/31/2007)
U9 (born between 8/1/2005 and 7/31/2006)
U10 (born between 8/1/2004 and 7/31/2005)
U11 (born between 8/1/2003 and 7/31/2004)
U12 (born between 8/1/2002 and 7/31/2003)
U13 (born between 8/1/2001 and 7/31/2002)
U14 (born between 8/1/2000 and 7/31/2001)
U15 (born between 8/1/1999 and 7/31/2000)
U16 (born between 8/1/1998 and 7/31/1999)
U17 (born between 8/1/1997 and 7/31/1998)
U18 (born between 8/1/1996 and 7/31/1997)
U19 (born between 8/1/1995 and 7/31/1996)

I have a 4 year old, can he/she play in the recreational program?
Unfortunately, the Association has reached maximum capacity for field availability and as such can only accomodate a certain number of teams.  Effective for the 2014 season, we will no longer support a U5 division for our 4 year old players.  There are several efforts in flight to focus on improving our existing field inventory and increasing field options.  Please follow our progress and Field Development fundraising efforts throughout the year.

I have a player that would like to play in an age-group different than what his/her birthday allows, can he/she "Play-Up" a year?
A player can request to play-up one age group. However any such request will be considered on an individual basis and consideration to play-up will be based on the following factors:

1) There room in the older age group for the move. No age appropriate player will be removed or denied placement on a team if they register on time, to make room for someone requesting to play-up.

2) The reason for the request - if your player is placed in a higher grade level in school for their age bracket and they are requesting to to play with other players in their same grade.

3) The effect of what the move will do to an existing team. If your player is already assigned to a team, and then decides to 'play-up', having that player move to another team can not jeopardizes the viability of the originally assigned team.

If there is no room in the older age group, the player may elect to be placed on a wait list (there is no guarantee that the player will be placed at the older age group level), or elect to play at their same age group level.

Can I request a specific coach?
For U11 and up teams, they will remain with their prior year coach/team whenever possible.  For the U6 - U10 teams there is no gaurantee for team or coach assignments.  In general, recreational teams at U12 and younger are formed based on school and geography (town you live in). Recreational teams at U13 and older are formed based on numbers and may be comprised of players from multiple towns. Cascade FC teams are formed via a selection process (tryouts). Coaches will be announced with your team assignment.

Can I roll-up with my coach and team year after year?
For U6/U7/U8 ages: There is no guarantee that teams will be kept together. At this level, teams are formed based on school and geography.
For U9 and up: Every effort is made to keep teams together based on coaches and number of players returning.

What days are practices/games typically on?
Typically, U6-U8 practices and games are in the evenings during the week, and U9 and up have practices during the week and games on Saturdays.

Where do the teams practice and play games?
It depends on the club – please see specific Club Page (Snoqualmie, North Bend, Duvall, Carnation, Fall City) for address/links to parks and locations.

When does the season officially start, and how long is the season?
Coaches will receive their rosters and contact the team members in July.  Practices can officially begin August 1st.

  • Games for U6/U7/U8: begin the day after Labor Day and the season is typically 5 weeks, where teams will play 2 games per week (Mon-Fri)
  • Games for U9 and up: begin the day of the Jamboree, typically the Jamboree is on the first Saturday after Labor Day. The season is 10 weeks and games.  
    • GU9 - GU15 and BU9 - BU13 usually play on Saturdays. 
    • GU16-GU19 and BU14-BU19 usually play on Sundays.  NOTE: Due to field availability issues and weather, LWYSA and NYSA clubs have informed us that they may have to move some of the November matches to earlier in the season.  This could mean that if you are playing a team from one of those clubs, then expect some mid-week matches too. 

What does my fee cover?
It covers insurance, field fees, equipment, port-a-potties, administration fees, state fees, team shirts (U6-U10), etc.  For the 2013 season, the registration increase is a direct result of field development fees as the association is targeted to acquire additional playing fields for our teams.

What is the Jamboree?
Jamboree is an annual SnVYSA soccer event when teams assemble for team pictures. Jamboree also includes fund raising booths and there is a mini-tournament for the U6/U7/U8 teams. Jamboree details differ from club to club, so please refer to your city Club Page (Snoqualmie, North Bend, Duvall, Carnation, Fall City) for more information on dates/times.

Is there financial assistance available?
Yes, families may qualify based on the Scholarship process. Please click here to access the Registration Scholarship form 2014 Scholarship Form

What is the concussion form and why must my child have a signed one on file in order to play?
On July 26th 2009, Washington State House Bill 1842 (also known as the Zackery Lystedt Law) went into effect. This law directly affects Snoqualmie Valley Youth Soccer Association head injury policies and our 2010/2011 player registration process. Click the arrow for more information which can be found on the Washington State Youth Soccer Association (WSYSA) website (http://wsysa.com).

What are the volunteer opportunities available?
Coaches (at all ages)
Description: Teach the game of soccer to kids - ensuring that they understand the game AND have a good time!

Registrars
Description: Contacts last year's coaches to determine how many will continue, Ensures all new coaches have completed Coaching Applications and RMA clearance forms.

Jamboree Coordinator

Jamboree Volunteers
Description: Organizes Jamboree activities to include photo and mini game schedules (U6-U8) and may include player and/or family activities and fundraiser.

Field Manager/Coordinator
Description: Schedules time slots for all practices, U7 games, and coordinates practice field scheduling of older teams. Recruits and coordinates volunteers to lay out and line fields at the start of the season, early August. Coordinates volunteers to regularly line the fields throughout the season. Brings ideas to Club Rep. for field improvements.

Equipment Manager
Description: Sorts used gear and orders new equipment from the Club Rep. Assembles kits for all teams consisting of a mix of old and new equipment to be distributed to the Coaches in early August. Checks goal nets for repair/purchase. Collects gear from coaches at the end of their season.

Coach Liaison
Description: Recruits and supports new coaches as needed. Mediates coaches / players / parents conflicts should such arise.

Referee Coordinator
Description: Recruits new referees for the FIFA certification program. Conducts basic referee training for parents and youth involved in refereeing at the younger age categories. Schedules referee assignments at the older age categories

What are the teams division levels and the structure of teams?
Please see the About SnVYSA page for details.

 
Parent Quick Links!

Helpful Links Just for You:

Soccer Rules Coach/Ref Quick Sheet - Click Here

Let's keep it fun - Code of Conduct for SnVYSA Parents and Spectators

FIFA Rules of the Game -Click Here

Soccer rules questions and answer website - Click Here

 
Standard Uniform Kits

Standard uniform kits are required for ALL U11 thru U18 age brackets. Please see your coach or team manager for details.  If you have additional questions on the process, please contact vpadmin@snvysa.org

Read more...


 
SAFETY FIRST

If it RAINS play is "OK"

For SNOW, play if lines show

But LIGHTNING is FRIGHTENING, off the fields you must GO!!

See the SnVYSA Ligntning Policy